Press "Enter" to skip to content

2019-20 Kids Tag Art Awards of Distinction

Public Schools Student First Name Student Last Name
Alta Vista Elementary Luna Zea
Alta Vista Elementary Lizbeth Chavez-Martinez
Alturas Elementary Layni Chaney
Alturas Elementary Jose Olalde
Auburndale Central Elementary Diego Allen
Auburndale Central Elementary Ukiah Brewer
Bartow Elementary Academy Michelle Anaya
Bartow Elementary Academy Bet C. Greer
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary Kattie Mannis
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary Vanessa Beccera
Bethune Academy Abigail Atkinson
Bethune Academy Angelina Maldonado
Blake Academy Gabrielle Aubret
Blake Academy Hannah Blackstone
Boswell Elementary Brooklyn Rockey
Boswell Elementary Jasmine Patterson
Brigham Academy Kierra Brantley
Brigham Academy Alyssa Craig
Caldwell Elementary Areha Smith
Caldwell Elementary Valerie Sanay-Ortiz
Carlton Palmore Elementary Tyrone Bell
Carlton Palmore Elementary Bela Passarella
Chain of Lakes Elementary Kiara Alicea Merced
Chain of Lakes Elementary Kira Davis
Chain of Lakes Elementary Layla Pratt
Chain of Lakes Elementary Lucas Warda
Churchwell Elementary Natalie Webre
Churchwell Elementary Brianna Martinez
Citrus Ridge Academy A Sara Hernandez
Citrus Ridge Academy A Analee Lopez
Citrus Ridge Academy B Riana Gani
Citrus Ridge Academy B Leeliana Maldonado
Cleveland Court Elementary Ansley Keenan
Cleveland Court Elementary Kaiden South
CODE Academy Jessica Orihuela-Mendez
CODE Academy Maya Jordan
Davenport School of the Arts Linda Torres
Davenport School of the Arts Alexander Lipman
Dixieland Elementary Gordon Reneau
Dixieland Elementary Violet Herber
N.E. Roberts Academy Lacee Tyer
N.E. Roberts Academy Kelsie Lindquist
Dundee Elementary Academy Kaitlyn Gorsline
Dundee Elementary Academy Shaliah Salmon
Eagle Lake Elementary Penelope Ashton

 

Public Schools Student First Name Student Last Name
Eagle Lake Elementary Hannah Peacock
Eastside Elementary Ailyn Sanchez
Eastside Elementary Jailet Cano
Elbert Elementary Lila Reid
Elbert Elementary Emilie Coulombe
Floral Avenue Elementary Andrew Montigney
Floral Avenue Elementary Rodcel Perez-Lima
Garden Grove Elementary Serenity Healy
Garden Grove Elementary Ashlyn Smith
Garner Elementary Gizsel Caban
Garner Elementary Nicol Vargas
Griffin Elementary Pedro Castillo
Griffin Elementary Re’Ynia Keith
Highland City Elementary Patience Hua
Highland City Elementary Mariah Sweet
Highlands Grove Elementary Ainsley Henkleman
Highlands Grove Elementary Aylana Long
Horizons Elementary A Jilian Brown
Horizons Elementary A Aaliyah Price
Horizons Elementary B Jomaly Molina
Horizons Elementary B Carlos Cendejas
Jesse Keen Elementary Yalexia Rivera
Jesse Keen Elementary Reynaldo Ascencio
Jewett School of the Arts Arianne Velazquez
Jewett School of the Arts Gianna Wilson
Karen M. Siegel Academy Travis Roberts
Karen M. Siegel Academy Daniela Espin
Kathleen Elementary Karysa Browning
Kathleen Elementary Adryonna Ritter
Kingsford Elementary Pedro De Dios Zarate
Kingsford Elementary Mariah Kirby
Lake Alfred Elementary Josiah Mixon
Lake Alfred Elementary Valerie Alejandre
Lake Shipp Elementary Brodie Hernann
Lake Shipp Elementary Lillian Jones
Lena Vista Elementary Sophia Moran
Lena Vista Elementary Kelsie Beveard
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Alexander Sanchez-Serrano
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Daniela Garcia-Lara
Lincoln Avenue Academy Connor Towles
Lincoln Avenue Academy Isabella Diaz
Medulla Elementary Eli House
Medulla Elementary Angela Olmeda
North Lakeland Elementary Justin Early
North Lakeland Elementary Richard Pipkin

 

Public Schools Student First Name Student Last Name
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Kalys Gomez
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Conor Arredondo
Padgett Elementary Grayson Acosta
Padgett Elementary Karmann Alos
Palmetto Elementary Fabiola Blanquicet
Palmetto Elementary Hector Reyes
Philip O Brien Elementary Jose Montes
Philip O Brien Elementary Gianna Holmes
Pinewood Elementary Michael Gleim
Pinewood Elementary Valeria Trevino
Polk City Elementary Landon Pitts
Polk City Elementary Lauren Limback
Purcell Elementary Elizabeth Adkins
Purcell Elementary Felix Alvarado
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary Steven Lascola
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary Karys Jones
Rochelle SOTA Sara Farley
Rochelle SOTA Ava Kazmierski
Sandhill Elementary A Wynecka Dabresil
Sandhill Elementary A Guileany Salas Rosado
Sandhill Elementary B Nicole Ortega
Sandhill Elementary B David Nesbit
Scott Lake Elementary Isabella Adams
Scott Lake Elementary Cody Barrios
Sikes Elementary Diana Ortiz
Sikes Elementary Dulse Alvarez
Sleepy Hill Elementary Domenica Monserrate
Sleepy Hill Elementary Susana Miguel
Snively Elementary Kelcy Lopez
Snively Elementary Priya Persaud
Socrum Elementary Courtney Potter
Socrum Elementary Briana Lopez
Southwest Elementary Melany Hernandez
Southwest Elementary Ja’keela Howard
Spessard L. Holland Elementary Aiden Allgood
Spessard L. Holland Elementary Bertie Creekmore-Scott
Spook Hill Elementary Kane Shepherd
Spook Hill Elementary Madison Williamson
Stephens Elementary Na’Tayla Alex-Jones
Stephens Elementary Cary Thomas
Valleyview Elementary Owen Clark
Valleyview Elementary Kaylee Brooks
Wahneta Elementary Stephanie Soria-Perez
Wahneta Elementary Emily Orduna
Wendell Watson Elementary Sunny Day

 

Public Schools Student First Name Student Last Name
Wendell Watson Elementary Aiden Stampfli
Winston Academy of Engineering Mekayla Delmoral
Winston Academy of Engineering Analy Guerrero-Mondragon
 
Private/Charter Schools Student First Name Student Last Name
All Saints Academy Victoria Ancaya
All Saints Academy Abigail Alfredson
Babson Park Elementary Kylie Smith
Berkley Charter Juni Crespo
Berkley Charter Hollie Sanders
Candlelight Christian School Molly Massey
Candlelight Christian School Jazarian Lamb
Grace Lutheran School Isabella Liparota
Grace Lutheran School Layla Stelinski
Janie Howard Wilson Elementary Kamorria Davis
Janie Howard Wilson Elementary Zamirya McBurrows
Lakeland Christian School Raphael Macey
Lakeland Christian School Carson Kranitz
Landmark Christian School Grace Parsons
Landmark Christian School Zion Lampkin
Magnolia Montessori Academy Lilly Choe
Magnolia Montessori Academy Isabella Falgas
McKeel Central Academy Khloey White
McKeel Central Academy Tyler Miller
Polk Avenue Elementary Isabella Zheng
Polk Avenue Elementary Jacy Suftin
Resurrection Catholic School Ansley Lausell
Resurrection Catholic School Byron Jain
Roberts Academy Aaden Griffin
Roberts Academy Madison Koplin
South McKeel Academy Taelor Norwood
South McKeel Academy Emily Smith
South McKeel Academy Ava Luciano
St. Josephs Academy Mariella Reardon
St. Josephs Academy Isabelle Morrell
St. Anthony Catholic School Ilianna Cedeno
St. Anthony Catholic School Connor Roberts
St. Josephs Catholic School Shanely Cirineo
St. Josephs Catholic School Victoria Pinzas
St. Josephs Catholic School Adriana Rodriguez
St. Josephs Catholic School Mariano Richer
St. Paul Lutheran School Natalie Moss
St. Paul Lutheran School Ava Peck